Here are my favorite TV shows from 2017:
- The Leftovers
- Twin Peaks: The Return
- Better Call Saul
- Curb Your Enthusiasm
- BoJack Horseman
- Master Of None
- 13 Reasons Why
- Game Of Thrones
- The Deuce
- Mindhunter
- Fargo
- Ozark
- The Keepers
- It’s Always Sunny In Philadelphia
- Rick and Morty/Jeff and Some Aliens/Big Mouth
- Manhunter: Unabomber
- Kingdom
- House Of Cards
- The Young Pope
- Review
- Sneaky Pete
- Black Mirror
- Nathan For You
- Big Little Lies
- American Vandal
- Stranger Things
- American Crime
- Homeland
- The Defiant Ones
- Billions
Leave a Reply