TV Shows
1) Fargo
2) True Detective
3) Game Of Thrones
4) The Missing
5) Hannibal
6) Silicon Valley
7) Louie
8) House Of Cards
9) Mad Men
10) The Americans
11) Inside Amy Schumer
12) Girls
13) Homeland
14) Episodes
15) Nathan For You
MOVIES
I now have a kid and sadly don’t watch nearly as many movies as I used to. I really liked “Gone Girl” though.
MUSIC
I don’t feel strongly about this category either, but I did listen to more music than I did see movies, so I’ll say I enjoyed the offerings from Alt-J, TV On The Radio, Spoon, Jack White, Broken Bells, Thom Yorke, Beck and Cold War Kids this year.
Leave a Reply